Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Tideline 29 MAY 2013 (with Angelina)

I Walk The Line (Johnny Cash)
I've Been Everywhere (Johnny Cash)
Shake and Fingerpop (Junior Walker & The All Stars)
Frenzy (Screamin Jay Hawkins)

Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood (Eric Burdon & Jenny Lewis)
Let's Boot and Rally (Iggy Pop & Bethany Cosentino)
Smokestack Lightin' (Howlin' Wolf)
Pocket Change (Alabama Shakes)

Sugar Man (Rodriguez)
Crucify Your Mind (Rodriguez)

Authority Song (Bosco Delrey)
Turn Turn Turn (My Morning Jacket)
Whatever I am, You Made Me (Koko Tayor)
Te Ni Nee Ni Nu (Slim Harpo)

She's Not There (Nick Cave & Neko Case)
Hitting the Ground (Gordon Gano & PJ Harvey)
9 Crimes (Damien Rice)
Cold Grey Light of Dawn (Nick Lowe)

Everybody Knows (Leonard Cohen)
Mambo Sun (T. Rex)

Hell's Bells (Cary Ann Hearst)
I Don't Wanna Know (Dr. John)
Howlin' For My Baby (M. Ward)
Gasoline and Matches (Buddy & Julie Miller)

You're Gonna Miss Me (13th Floor Elevators)
Beyond Here Lies Nothing (Bob Dylan)
Ain't No Invisible Man (Jakob Dylan)
Maison Creole (CC Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis)
We'll Meet Again (Los Lobos)

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hi there, yup this piece of writing is truly pleasant
and I have learned lot of things from it on the
topic of blogging. thanks.

my page :: vliegtickets

Anonymous said...

electronic cigarettes, buy electronic cigarette, electronic cigarettes, e cig reviews, e cigarette, e cigarette reviews